Did You Watch AJL 24 Last Night?

Well, I did. I am so happy because Aizat won. Maybe it’s because of his backup singer, lol. Hujan didn’t win anything but it was fun to see their raingers dancing in front of the stage. LOL.

I think I spent most of the time on Twitter #AJL24 last night. I think you should head to Youtube and check out the videos if you missed the show last night 😉

Kesian tengok Faizal Tahir nyanyi pakai tongkat semalam. I heard he took painkiller to join that event.

Cheers.

How Not To Advertise Your MLM

I recently came across a weird ad whenever I check my email account. Let me just show you one of them.

.

When you click on it, you’ll be redirected to a landing page for an MLM known as Vemmabuilder.

What do you expect when you see that type of ads? Sewa awek rempit RM30? They will probably get better conversion rate if the ad is not so misleading, eh? If you wanna discuss marketing strategy, please feel free to contact me, I’ll offer some suggestions.

To Keep Or Not To Keep

I have recently developed several niche sites for sale and so far I have 6 brand new niche sites up and running. I already have the content for another few more sites but I haven’t purchase the domain name yet.

I am hesitating whether I should keep or sell those sites because of them have their pros and cons.

Sell now?
If I sell now, I can make about $80 – $200 per site depending on the niche and how I sell it. Not much money but that’s something if we’re selling 10 sites every month right?

Sell later?
I can sell them in another 6 or 8 months later after the site have been properly promoted and ranked for their targeted keywords and getting a certain amount of monthly income every month. If it’s earning about $50 per month from AdSense, I can sell it for $500 to $600, or any amount equivalent to its 10 months expected monthly income.

Keep it?
This one is a slow way of earning money but it will be a stable income source if I consistently promote those sites and getting targeted traffic on daily basis. If one site is earning at least $50 per month from AdSense, that means I will be earning $500 per month from 10 blogs.

Hmm.. what do you think I should do? Keep them or just sell them? Headache… and dilemma.

It’s 2010 Already!

Hello everyone. I would like to take this opportunity to wish everyone a prosperous New Year 2010 ahead.

2009 has been a good year for me, and I hope 2010 will be a better year 🙂

It’s time to renew your resolution. I already have my list of goals to accomplish this year.

Time for world domination with niche blogs!